Safety Services & Add-On Packages

Practical safety resources for your workplace.

Practical safety documentation, reusable workplace resources and professional support for your business. Choose individual services or a package suited to your operations.

All prices are in Canadian dollars, plus applicable taxes. Services are separate from NorthCan 360 Hub subscriptions. "From" prices are starting prices, with scope and final cost confirmed before payment.

Digital Boards & Communication

ServicePrice (CAD)
Digital Safety Board Kit$39
Branded Safety Board Package$99
Safety Communication Pack$39
Custom Safety CampaignFrom $149

Digital resources for workplace postings and safety communication. The Safety Communication Pack includes four toolbox-talk sheets, four matching posters and an attendance record. Your team prints, installs and delivers the materials.

Policies & Procedures

ServicePrice (CAD)
Health & Safety Policy$99
Violence & Harassment PoliciesFrom $249
Safe Work ProcedureFrom $149
Five-Procedure PackageFrom $649
Job Hazard AnalysisFrom $149
Emergency Response PlanFrom $449
Safety Program DevelopmentFrom $999
Document Review$149
Document Branding$75

Documents are prepared remotely using your supplied information. Document Review covers up to 20 pages of routine safety documents with written recommendations. Document Branding covers up to five editable documents, with a maximum of 20 pages.

Reusable Orientation & Onboarding

ServicePrice (CAD)
Onboarding Template Kit$49
Branded Onboarding Package$149
Reusable Worker Orientation PackageFrom $299
Reusable Supervisor Orientation PackageFrom $349
Reusable Contractor Orientation PackageFrom $199
Visitor Orientation Kit$29
Training Matrix Setup$149

Reusable materials your supervisors can deliver and administer. Worker and supervisor orientation packages each include up to 25 slides with supporting facilitator and acknowledgment materials. Training Matrix Setup covers up to 10 job roles and 20 training categories. Live training delivery is quoted separately.

Safety Template Packages

ServicePrice (CAD)
Core Safety Forms — 10 templates$49
Inspections & Corrective Actions — 8 templates$39
Incident & Near-Miss Records — 8 templates$49
Toolbox Talk Library — 20 topics plus attendance and action records$79
Supervisor Administration — 8 templates$39
Safety Committee Administration — 8 templates$39
Contractor Management — 8 templates$49
Emergency Preparedness — 8 templates$39
Complete Template Library — all eight packages$249

Includes editable files and PDF copies for internal business use. Your team adapts the templates to your workplace. Company branding and operational customization are available separately.

Remote Consultation & Support

ServicePrice (CAD)
Discovery Call — 15 minutesFree
Focused Safety Consultation — 60 minutes and a brief written action summary$99
Contractor Submission ReviewFrom $249
Digital Filing Setup — up to 50 supplied documentsFrom $149
Remote Investigation SupportCustom quote

Get practical support with safety priorities, document organization and submission preparation. Contractor submission review covers one client checklist; acceptance remains the receiving organization's decision.

On-Site Visit Packages

ServicePrice (CAD)
On-Site Inspection Package — one visit, up to 2 hours, with a findings and action reportFrom $299
Half-Day On-Site Package — one visit, up to 4 hoursFrom $399
Full-Day On-Site Package — one visit, up to 8 hoursFrom $749
Recurring Orientation Delivery Package — two sessions, up to 2 hours eachFrom $549
Recurring Inspection Package — two visits, up to 2 hours each, with reportsFrom $549
Scheduled Safety Support Package — two half-day visits, up to 4 hours eachFrom $749

All on-site packages are scoped and quoted before payment. Dates, location, group size and duties are agreed in advance. Travel, printing and physical materials are quoted separately. Recurring packages cover the stated number of visits and do not renew automatically.

Digital Bundles

ServicePrice (CAD)
New Employer Starter$249
Site Documentation Package — RemoteFrom $399
Orientation & Training AdministrationFrom $399
Complete Library + Branding$349

Digital packages are prepared remotely, with a delivery date agreed before work begins. They are not instant downloads. Your team reviews, implements and maintains the materials. Unless otherwise stated, customized packages cover one company, one location and one consolidated revision round. Digital packages exclude site attendance, printing, physical materials and live training delivery. Orientation materials do not include certified training or replace required practical instruction.

New Employer Starter

Company health and safety policy, branded six-form onboarding package and Digital Safety Board Kit.

Site Documentation Package — Remote

Branded digital board kit, Core Safety Forms, one routine job hazard analysis and one routine safe work procedure.

Orientation & Training Administration

Reusable worker orientation materials and training matrix setup.

Complete Library + Branding

Complete Template Library with your supplied logo, company name and consistent document headers.

Discuss Your Workplace Needs

Contact Chris to choose a service, confirm scope or request a customized quote.